14th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN SPACEMODELING FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS | ||
CZECH REPUBLIC, 2002 | ||
CATEGORY: | S-8-E/P Seniors | |
PLACE: | Airfield SAZENÁ, CZECH REPUBLIC | |
DATE: | 13. - 19. October 2002 | |
PLACE | NUMBER | COUNTRY | SURNAME | NAME | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | TOTAL | FLYOFF | TOTAL |
| ||||||||||
1. | 27 | GER | Franz | Weissgerber | 1 000 | 1 000 | 1 000 | 3 000 | 1 000 | 4 000 |
2. | 2 | CZE | Jan | Pukl | 996 | 1 000 | 1 000 | 2 996 | 1 000 | 3 996 |
3. | 37 | CHN | Zhang | Xuexiang | 996 | 996 | 1 000 | 2 992 | 1 000 | 3 992 |
| ||||||||||
6. | 107 | SVK | Michal | Žitnan | 1 000 | 1 000 | 883 | 2 883 | ||
7. | 36 | CHN | Lu | Zheng | 837 | 1 000 | 1 000 | 2 837 | ||
8. | 67 | POL | Leszek | Pienkowski | 998 | 835 | 989 | 2 822 | ||
9. | 124 | USA | David | O Bryan | 1 000 | 991 | 820 | 2 811 | ||
10. | 6 | CZE | Jirí | Tuma | 1 000 | 1 000 | 783 | 2 783 | ||
11. | 96 | SLO | Borut | Lendaro | 809 | 983 | 961 | 2 753 | ||
12. | 88 | RUS | Alexandre | Kravtchenko | 985 | 980 | 778 | 2 743 | ||
13. | 24 | GER | Steffen | Mieleh | 833 | 1 000 | 866 | 2 699 | ||
14. | 87 | RUS | Petr | Mirochnitchnenko | 1 000 | 887 | 770 | 2 657 | ||
15. | 85 | RUS | Grigorij | Serguienko | 983 | 833 | 791 | 2 607 | ||
16. | 66 | POL | Pawel | Janisiewicz | 872 | 750 | 913 | 2 535 | ||
17. | 109 | SVK | Štefan | Mokrán | 891 | 783 | 837 | 2 511 | ||
18. | 130 | YUG | Živan | Josipovic | 883 | 809 | 817 | 2 509 | ||
19. | 99 | SLO | Igor | Štricelj | 972 | 912 | 605 | 2 489 | ||
20. | 111 | SVK | Andrej | Knajbel | 889 | 793 | 680 | 2 362 | ||
21. | 101 | SUI | Arthur | Hunziker | 635 | 937 | 626 | 2 198 | ||
22. | 35 | CHN | Niu | Xiaobin | 0 | 1 000 | 998 | 1 998 | ||
23. | 25 | GER | Rainer | Lotz | 1 000 | 0 | 887 | 1 887 | ||
24. | 68 | POL | Jerzy | Kolodziej | 889 | 995 | 0 | 1 884 | ||
25. | 120 | USA | George | Gassaway | 998 | 885 | 0 | 1 883 | ||
26. | 51 | LTU | Algimantas | Deikus | 996 | 0 | 737 | 1 733 | ||
27. | 48 | LAT | Janis | Bertins | 0 | 932 | 783 | 1 715 | ||
28. | 133 | YUG | Dragan | Jevtic | 619 | 796 | 186 | 1 601 | ||
29. | 3 | CZE | Jaromír | Chalupa | 0 | 891 | 670 | 1 561 | ||
30. | 97 | SLO | Miha | Pfeiefer | 0 | 885 | 602 | 1 487 |
PRESIDENT JURY: | Srdjan PELAGIC - YUG | TL - | Track Lost | |
MEMBERS: | Miroslav ŠULC - SVK | NC - | No Close | |
Otakar ŠAFFEK - CZE | DQ - | Disqualification | ||
CONTEST DIRECTOR: | Lubomír JUREK - CZE | CE - | Crash of engine |